Our Dynasty Football Warehouse members are discussing player values and rankings 24/7/365 in our forums. Join in on the action here by creating a free membership. Have a burning question you need help with? Ask the DFW community. We have some of the brightest FF minds in the business!

QB | RB | WR | TE | DL | LB | DB | Rookie Top 50 | Rookie IDP/Off Top 75 | Rookie QB | Rookie RB | Rookie WR | Rookie TE | Rookie DL | Rookie LB | Rookie DB
PlayerSchoolHt.Wt.JoshDanMikeBrianAverageSkinnyDan's NotesBrian's Notes
Dalvin CookFlorida State5-1120611111.00Great peripheral vision while running through the line, He must be tackled below the belt but his charging thighs do not make that easyReminds me a little of Devonta Freeman in terms of build and the way he hits the hole. Has more all-around-back potential than Fournette. 75 reception potential. Bigger than he looks. Lots of power.Explosive; Outruns angles. Elite receiver. TD potential with every touch. Smaller than ideal frame.
Leonard FournetteLSU6-123022232.25Phenomenal balance and leg charge that makes it difficult for just one defender to stop himImpressive power and balance. Incredible burst and agility for a 230 lb back. Moves like a 200 pound backHeight/Weight/Speed freak. Downhill, straight line runner. Adequate pass catcher.
Joe MixonOklahoma6-122333322.75Young, BIG back. Good acceleration for back his size. Lacks elite outside speed. Respected as a decoy. Good vision. Patient. Patient runner. Great acceleration. Great lateral agility. Excellent pass catcher. Ideal size. Off field incident will impact draft stock.
Christian McCaffreyStanford6-020255444.50His cookie cutter routes combine with a stellar wiggle will carry him far, Potentially a Top five RB and WR in the 2017 classSafe. Zero fumbles lost in 4 years. Classic nukey blankey. Potential 75 reception RB. Effective. Lacks NFL power to be a punishing runner.Versatile player. Elite receiver. + speed. Smaller than ideal weight. PPR potential gives him a high floor. (Reggie Bush)
Samaje PerineOklahoma5-1023546555.00Ridiculous upper body strength will translate to him being a power/three down backBuilt like a truck. Doesn't "pop". Pales in Mixon's shadow. More of a bulldozer/no non-sense runner. Effective..chain mover. Decent patience. Strong. Exceptional balance, pad level, and leg drive. Loose hips. Average speed. Freshmen breakout production - maintained for all years.
Wayne GallmanClemson6-021567766.50Need to be carefull because he benefited from a great WR corps and QB. Good acceleration.Good lateral movement. Excellent speed and strength. Questionable vision/ decisions at times.
D'Onta ForemanTexas6-1249746106.75Beast of a man. Can handle workload. Decent cutback. Almost impossible to tackle one on one. Lowers head a little too often...Great feet. Deceptive speed for big back. Tough to tackle at second level. One year with huge workload/production.
Alvin KamaraTennessee5-102159988.50Great in space. Long strider with excellent speed. Very good receiver. Question his ability between tackles. Smaller frame, but slippery tackle breaker.
Jeremy McNicholsBoise State5-921288118.75Stout frame. Good pad level. Stiff hips.
Kareem HuntToledo5-112251179.75Ideal size. Immediate breakout production, consistent throughout career. Very good pass catcher. Great agility and burst. Lacks patience.
Elijah HoodNorth Carolina5-112201211910.00Choppy feet. Never stops churning forward. North-south, one cut runner. Solid production. Ideal size. Very good speed.
Corey ClementWisconsin5-1022710101210.00
James ConnerPittsburgh6-224013121411.75
Donnel PumphreySan Diego State5-8180151512.75
Jamaal WilliamsBrigham Young6-1220171312.75
Dare OgunbowaleWisconsin5-11205131813.00
Brian HillWyoming6-0219161713.50
Marlon MackSouth Florida5-11205211614.50
Tarean FolstonNorte Dame5-9215191914.75
Justin JacksonNorthwestern5-11190182115.00
Elijah McGuireUL Lafayette5-10208202015.25
De'Angelo HendersonCoastal Carolina5-8205222316.50
Justin DavisSouthern California6-1200242216.75
Matthew DayesNC State5-9203232417.00
Jahad ThomasTemple5-10188262618.25
De'Veon SmithMichigan5-11228252818.50
Aaron JonesTexas-El Paso5-9205282518.50
I'Tavius MathersMiddle Tennessee5-11195272718.75
QB | RB | WR | TE | DL | LB | DB | Rookie Top 50 | Rookie IDP/Off Top 75 | Rookie QB | Rookie RB | Rookie WR | Rookie TE | Rookie DL | Rookie LB | Rookie DB