Our Dynasty Football Warehouse members are discussing player values and rankings 24/7/365 in our forums. Join in on the action here by creating a free membership. Have a burning question you need help with? Ask the DFW community. We have some of the brightest FF minds in the business!

QB | RB | WR | TE | DL | LB | DB | Rookie Top 50 | Rookie IDP/Off Top 75 | Rookie QB | Rookie RB | Rookie WR | Rookie TE | Rookie DL | Rookie LB | Rookie DB
PlayerSchoolHt.Wt.JoshDanMikeBrianAverageSkinnyDan'sNotesBrian's Notes
Corey DavisWestern Michigan6-320611121.25Davis is the complete package, likely a sub 4.5 runner. Tenacious, fearless and relentless Good burst. Not in love with his field vision. Good and willling blocker. Sharp routes. Good seperation burst. Played vs inferior talent levelsElite route runner. Great size/speed. Excellent production. Immediate, true freshman breakout. Lower level competition. Limited tape v. Press.
Mike WilliamsClemson6-322522211.75Very quick twitch but needs to be more aggressive when all is in the air, can break tackles and shows elite burstHave loved him for 2 years. Gotten better. Love his natural instincts for the ball. Very aggressive. Needs to be more subtle on the straight arm push off. A little more seperation would be ideal. Seems to thrive in tight coverage though which should benefit him. Tracks the ball well. Big boyIdeal size/ length. High points balls and wins 50/50. Strong after catch. Wins v. Press. Great concentration in traffic. WR1 potential. Long speed? If he's 4.4 = top 10 pick. Looks like 4.5 speed.
John RossWashington5-1119035444.00More D-Jax than OBJ but he is certainly electric, more of a deep threat than a WR1
Isaiah FordVirginia Tech6-1190104535.50Very crafty at getting behind the defense and finds holes in coverageGood blocker. Decent burst, speed, and routes. Fairly physical.Immediate breakout as true freshman. Consistently great production. Does not lose speed in and out of breaks. Explosive. High points football. Hands catcher. Slight frame, lacks strength.
JuJu Smith-SchusterSouthern California6-2220133376.50Not afraid to go over the middle but just okay in traffic and on contested ballsChain mover. Versatile.Possession reciever. Good middle of the field awareness. Good and willing blocker.Will be 20 years old as a rookie. Immediate true freshman production. Experience outside and in slot. Could use refinement in routes. Catches balls when facing QB, struggles with over shoulder/outside frame balls.
Chris GodwinPenn State6-120577766.75
Dede WestbrookOklahoma5-1117599657.25
Curtis SamuelOhio State5-11200561298.00
Cooper KuppEastern Washington6-2215489138.50
Malachi DupreLSU6-21901511811.75Sticky mitts, excellent all around concentration and ball skillsExcellent height/arm length/ vertical leap. Huge catch radius. Smooth athlete. Hands catcher. Doesn't always win 50/50 balls due to lack of strength; defenders can out physical him.
Taywan TaylorWestern Kentucky6-01958151111.75
Amara DarbohMichigan6-12151110101712.00
Zay JonesEast Carolina6-11971481612.75
Carlos HendersonLouisiana Tech5-11191611161812.75
Travis RudolphFlorida State6-118916131414.00
Travin DuralLSU6-220319191015.25Solid vision after the catch and he always to find a cutback lane to gain extra yardsNatural hands catcher. Good length. Lacks strength/ quickness to release v. Press. Adequate route runner.
Artavis ScottClemson5-1019017172016.75
KD CannonBaylor5-1118026141517.00
Ryan SwitzerNorth Carolina5-101851812202218.00Bill Belechick's wet dream. Shifty, catches everything, crisp routes, undersized, but perfect for the slot role. Nookey Blankey written all over him.
Darreus RogersSouthern California6-12151218.00
Amba Etta-TawoSyracuse6-1204201918.25
Jehu ChessonMichigan6-2203222119.25He certainly needs some route refinement as he rounds off at the top of his stem often, his ceiling could be stunning in the right system
Josh MaloneTennessee6-22001219.75Top HS Prospect finally broke out his Jr. year. One year of good production. Great height. Excellent speed. Body catches more than he should. Shades of Michael Thomas (Ohio St.).
Stacy ColeyMiami (Fla.)6-1193241820.25
Trent TaylorLouisiana Tech5-81782120.25
Fred RossMississippi State6-1207232420.25Fluid hips and medium size should make for a smooth NFL transition
Josh ReynoldsTexas A&M6-3193252521.00
Gabe MarksWashington State6-01882721.75
Quincy AdeboyejoOle Miss6-31952822.00
Kenny GolladayNorthern Illinois6-4213322322.25
Billy BrownShepherd6-42362922.25
James QuickLouisville6-01823022.50
Damore'ea StringfellowOle Miss6-22123122.75Off field concerns. Big, powerful WR.
Keevan LucasTulsa5-919523.25
Isaiah McKenzieGeorgia5-817023.25
R.J. SheltonMichigan State5-1020223.25
Corey SmithOhio State6-018823.25
Zach PascalOld Dominion6-221423.25
DeAngelo YanceyPurdue6-120523.25
Mack HollinsNorth Carolina6-321023.25
Garry BrownCalifornia (PA)6-020023.25
QB | RB | WR | TE | DL | LB | DB | Rookie Top 50 | Rookie IDP/Off Top 75 | Rookie QB | Rookie RB | Rookie WR | Rookie TE | Rookie DL | Rookie LB | Rookie DB